Temporary Route Diversion – Chingay 2018

Last edited 9 Feb 2018.

Road closures will take place for the Chingay Parade during the following periods.

  • 10 Feb, 1800 h to 11 Feb, 0200 h
  • 23 Feb, 1900 h to 24 Feb, 0300 h
  • 24 Feb, 1900 h to 25 Feb, 0300 h

DIVERSION PLANS

  • Bus Service 36 diversion towards Changi Airport does not make sense. Passengers should be prepared if the bus does not ply the diverted route.
  • Bus Services NR2, NR5, NR7, NR8, 1N, 2N, 3N, 4N, 5N, and 6N will start their trips from City Hall Stn Exit B.
  • SBS Transit Marina Ctr Ter bus services may be diverted in a different route. The bus stops skipped will be the same, but Pan Pacific Hotel may be skipped as well.
Advertisements

Updated Bus Stop Distances

Last edited 10 Feb 2018.

From 14 January 2018, the distance between several bus stops will be updated.

  • From Bus Stop To Next Bus Stop Original Distance /km Updated Distance /km Affected Bus Services Remarks
    Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43021 Aft Old Jurong Rd Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43041 Hume Pk Condo 0.6 0.5 67, 75, 170, 170A, 171, 178, 184, 961, 961# Decrease in total route length
    Hume Ave, 43821 Opp Symphony Hts 0.5 0.4 973 Adjustment type unknown
    Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43041 Hume Pk Condo Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43051 Opp The Rail Mall 0.4 0.6 67, 75, 170, 170A, 171, 178, 184, 961, 961#, 973 Shifting of bus stop 43051
    Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43051 Opp The Rail Mall Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43061 Hillview Stn 0.5 0.3 67, 75, 170, 170A, 171, 178, 184, 961, 961#
    Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43071 Opp Dairy Farm Rd Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43081 Opp Assumption Eng Sch 0.3 0.2 67, 75, 170, 170A, 171, 176, 178, 184, 961, 961#, 963, 970 Shifting of bus stop 43081
    Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43081 Opp Assumption Eng Sch Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43091 Bef Cashew Stn 0.2 0.3 67, 170, 170A, 171, 176, 178, 961, 961#, 963, 970
    Cashew Rd, 43121 Aft Cashew Terr 0.6 0.7 75, 184
    Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43099 Assumption Pathway Sch Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43089 Aft Assumption Eng Sch 0.2 0.3 67, 67A, 67W, 75, 75A, 170, 171, 176, 178, 184, 961, 961#, 963, 970 Shifting of bus stop 43099
    Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43059 The Rail Mall Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43049 Opp Hume Pk Condo 0.4 0.3 67, 67A, 67W, 75, 75A, 170, 171, 178, 184, 961, 961# Shifting of bus stop 43059
    Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43029 Opp The Hillside Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43019 Aft Bt Timah Fire Stn 0.4 0.5 67, 67A, 67W, 75, 75A, 170, 171, 173, 184, 961, 961# Increase in total route length
    Old Jurong Rd, 43639 Opp YWMA Kindergarten Upp Bt Timah Rd, 43021 Aft Old Jurong Rd 178 Increase in total route length
    Ang Mo Kio Ave 8, 54009 Ang Mo Kio Int Ang Mo Kio Ave 3, 54247 Blk 322 0.5 0.6 86, 138, 138A, 138B, 169 Increase in total route length
    Ang Mo Kio Ave 3, 54248 Blk 324 0.7 0.6 130, 130A, 133, 136, 166, 265, 269, 269A Reduction in total route length
    Ang Mo Kio Ave 3, 54269 Opp Ang Mo Kio Stn 0.4 0.5 74, 74e, 76, 88, 132, 165, 268, 268C, 1N, CT8 Increase in total route length
    Upp Changi Rd East, 96049 Upp Changi Stn/SUTD Simei Rd, 96201 Simei Green Condo 0.5 0.3 5 Decrease in total route length
    Upp Changi Rd East, 96031 Opp Expo Halls 4/5/6 0.6 0.7 12, 38, NR7 Increase in total route length
    Somapah Rd, 96441 Opp SUTD 0.4 0.5 20 Adjustment type unknown
    Tuas Rd, 24511 Gul Circle Stn Exit A Tuas Ave 3, 25201 Aft Tuas Rd 1.2 1.3 192 Increase in total route length
    Tuas Rd, 24519 Gul Circle Stn Exit B Jln Ahmad Ibrahim, 24029 Mazak S’pore 1.5 1.6 192, 193 Increase in total route length
    Science Pk Rd, 16111 Aries Science Pk Rd, 16121 Galen 0.1 0.2 183 Increase in total route length

ROAD ACCESS AND PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION PLANS FOR THE 2017 FORMULA 1 SINGAPORE AIRLINES GRAND PRIX

Last edited 13 Sep 2017.

Bus route diversions

  • Bus Services 10, 10e, 70, 196, 196A, 196e
    Capture (1).PNG

    Times: 13 Sep to 0530 h on 19 Sep (EXCEPT 13-15, 18 Sep 530-930; 18 Sep 1700-2030)

    • ADDITIONAL B/S CLOSURES:
      1. Esplanade Dr, 02111 Esplanade Bridge — 12 Sep to 18 Sep
      2. Nicoll Highway, 80169 Nicoll Highway Stn — 15 Sep to 17 Sep, from 1400 h each day
      3. Nicoll Highway, 80161 Opp Nicoll Highway Stn — 15 Sep to 17 Sep, from 1900 h each day
      4. Nicoll Highway, 80159 Suntec City — Closed until 0930 h on 13 Sep to 15 Sep, the whole day on 16 and 17 Sep. On 19 Sep, closed until 0930 h and also from 1700 h to 2030 h.
  • 14, 14A, 14e, 16
    Capture (1).PNG
    Times: 13 Sep to 0530 h on 19 Sep (EXCEPT 13-15, 18 Sep 530-930; 18 Sep 1700-2030)

    • Additional bus stop closures
      1. Nicoll Highway, 80169 Nicoll Highway Stn — 15 Sep to 17 Sep, from 1400 h each day
      2. Nicoll Highway, 80161 Opp Nicoll Highway Stn — 15 Sep to 17 Sep, from 1900 h each day
      3. Nicoll Highway, 80159 Suntec City — Closed until 0930 h on 13 Sep to 15 Sep, the whole day on 16 and 17 Sep. On 19 Sep, closed until 0930 h and also from 1700 h to 2030 h.
  • 36, 36A, 36BCapture (1).PNG

    Times: 13 Sep to 530 on 19 Sep
  • 56F1 2016 - Service 56 Diversion Diagram produced by SBS Transit

    Times: 13 Sep to 530 on 19 Sep

    • First bus stop is 01611. Boarding is likely disallowed at 02049.
  • 57F1 2016 - Service 57 Diversion Diagram produced by SBS Transit

    Times: 13 Sep – 530 on 19 Sep

    • ADDITIONAL B/S CLOSURES
      1. Beach Rd, 01629 Shaw Twrs — 18 Sep from 0530 h to 0930 h and from 1700 h to 2030 h.
      2. Esplanade Dr, 02111 Esplanade Bridge — 12 Sep to 18 Sep.
  • 70M, 70A
    Capture (1).PNG
    DIVERSION PLAN FOR 70M


    Times: 13 Sep to 530 on 19 Sep

    • 70A will terminate at Suntec City on 13 to 15 Sep and 18 Sep. On 16-17 Sep, it terminates at Natl Stadium.
    • ADDITIONAL B/S CLOSURES
      1. Nicoll Highway, 80169 Nicoll Highway Stn — 15 Sep to 17 Sep, from 1400 h each day
      2. Nicoll Highway, 80161 Opp Nicoll Highway Stn — 15 Sep to 17 Sep, from 1900 h each day
      3. Nicoll Highway, 80159 Suntec City — Closed until 0930 h on 13 Sep to 15 Sep, the whole day on 16 and 17 Sep. On 19 Sep, closed until 0930 h and also from 1700 h to 2030 h.
  • 75
    Capture (1).PNG

    Times 13 Sep to 530 on 19 Sep

    • All passengers alight to Aft Capital Twr. First bus stop for boarding towards Bt Panjang is One Raffles Quay.
  • 171
    Capture (1)

    Times: 13 Sep – 530 on 19 Sep

    • All passengers alight at Income Ctr. First boarding b/s towards Yishun is Capitol Bldg.
  • 77, 97, 97e, 106Capture (1).PNG
    Times: 13 Sep – 530 on 19 Sep

    • 77: All passengers alight at Income Ctr. First boarding b/s towards Bt Batok is Capitol Bldg.
    • 97e: Operations start from One Raffles Quay from 1821 h to 1909 h.
    • 106: On 18 Sep 1700 to 2030, 106 towards Bt Batok will ply Robinson Rd > Collyer Quay (non-stop) > Fullerton Rd > Esplanade Dr > Stamford Rd, serving all bus stops along the diversion route.
  • 100, 107F1 2016 - Service 100 Diversion Diagram produced by SBS Transit

    Times: 13 Sep – 530 on 19 Sep

    • ADDITIONAL B/S CLOSURES
      1. Beach Rd, 01629 Shaw Twrs — 18 Sep from 0530 h to 0930 h and from 1700 h to 2030 h.
      2. Esplanade Dr, 02111 Esplanade Bridge — 12 Sep to 18 Sep.
  • 107MF1 2016 - Service 107M Diversion Diagram produced by SBS Transit

    Times: 13 Sep – 530 on 19 Sep

    • ADDITIONAL B/S CLOSURES
      1. Beach Rd, 01629 Shaw Twrs — 18 Sep from 0530 h to 0930 h and from 1700 h to 2030 h.
  • 111, 162M, 700ACapture (1).PNG

    Times: 13 Sep to 530 on 19 Sep.
    From 2245 to 2300, busses on 700A departing Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk will terminate at NTUC Income Ctr.
  • 857
    Capture (1).PNG

    Times: 13 Sep – 530 on 19 Sep.
    From 2240 – 2330, busses leaving Yishun Temp Int will terminate at NTUC Income Ctr.
  • 128, 162, 652, 656, 660, 663, 665, 850E, 951ECapture (1).PNG

    Times: 13 Sep – 19 Sep 530 am (On 18 Sep, 1700-2030, 850E/951E will resume original route.)

    • ADDITIONAL B/S CLOSURES
      1. Esplanade Dr, 02111 Esplanade Bridge — 12 Sep to 18 Sep
  • 130F1 2016 - Service 130 Diversion Diagram produced by SBS Transit

    Times: 13 Sep – 19 Sep 530am

    • ADDITIONAL B/S CLOSURES
      1. Esplanade Dr, 02111 Esplanade Bridge — 12 Sep to 18 Sep
  • 131, 131A, 167Capture (1).PNG

    Times: 13 Sep – 530 19 Sep

    • 167: From 1700 – 2030 on 18 Sep, resume original route.
    • ADDITIONAL B/S CLOSURES
      1. Esplanade Dr, 02111 Esplanade Bridge — 12 Sep to 18 Sep
  • 133F1 2016 - Service 133 Diversion Diagram produced by SBS Transit
    Times: 13 Sep – 19 Sep 530am
  • 195Capture (1).PNG

    Times: 13 Sep – 530 19 Sep 2017
  • 502, 502AF1 2016 - Service 502 Diversion Diagram produced by SBS Transit

    Times: 13 Sep to 530 19 Sep
  • 518, 518AF1 2016 - Service 518 Diversion Diagram produced by SBS Transit

    Times: 13 Sep to 530 19 Sep
  • 700, 971E
    Capture (1).PNG

    Times: 13 Sep – 530 19 Sep

    • Resume original route towards Bt Panjang on 1700-2030 on 18 Sep.
    • ADDITIONAL B/S CLOSURES
      1. Esplanade Dr, 02111 Esplanade Bridge — 12 Sep to 18 Sep.
  • 868 (terminating at Fullerton Sq)
    • On 12 Sep, 868 will also skip Esplanade Bridge.
  • 960
    • All passengers alight at Bras Basah Cplx.
    • First boarding bus stop is Cath of The Good Shepherd.
  • 961/961#
    Capture (1).PNG

    Times: 13 Sep – 530 19 Sep
  • PREMIUM BUS SERVICES
    Premium Bus Services diversions are to be confirmed. Please confirm with the respective operators.

    • 532/539/549/557/559/560/585/750/761 will terminate at Marina Bay Financial Ctr on 13-15 and 18 Sep.
    • 590 will be diverted from Bras Basah Rd to Nth Bridge Rd, Pickering St, Church St, Collyer Quay, and Finlayson Green to Shenton Way on 13-15 and 18 Sep.
    • 544/552 will terminate at Opp AIA Twr on 13-15 and 18 Sep.
    • Morning 531 will be diverted from ECP to Sheares Ave and Ctrl Blvd to Shenton Way on 13-15 and 18 Sep.
    • Evening 531 will be diverted from Robinson Rd to Finlayson Green, Marina Blvd, and Sheares Ave to ECP on 13-15 and 18 Sep.
  • NR1, NR6
    Capture (1).PNG

    Times: 13 Sep – 530 19 Sep
  • NR3 not affected
  • Other NR/Nite Owl Svcs — Start at Opp The Treasury.
  • Bus stops 04167 City Hall Stn Exit B and 04168 Aft City Hall Stn Exit B will be closed from 2130 h daily from 15 to 17 Sep.

EXTENSION OF BUS/TRAIN HOURS

  • On 15, 16, and 17 September 2017, selected train services will be extended.
    MRT Line Originating from Last train timing
    NORTH-SOUTH LINE Jurong East 2333 h
    Marina South Pier 0024 h (+1)
    EAST-WEST LINE Pasir Ris 0003 h (+1)
    Tuas Link 2343 h
    NORTH-EAST LINE HarbourFront 0030 h (+1)
    Punggol 0002 h (+1)
    CIRCLE LINE Dhoby Ghaut 2355 h
    HarbourFront 2330 h
    DOWNTOWN LINE Bukit Panjang 2359 h
    Chinatown 0037 h (+1)
    BUKIT PANJANG LRT Choa Chu Kang (Services A and B; last train will terminate at Bt Panjang) 0129 h (+1)
    SENGKANG LRT Sengkang (both loops) 0105 h (+1) on 15 Sep, 0107 h (+1) on 16 and 17 Sep
    PUNGGOL LRT Punggol (both loops) 0107 h (+1) on 15 Sep, 0109 h (+1) on 16 and 27 Sep

  • On 15, 16, and 17 September 2017, selected bus services will be extended.
    Bus Interchange Bus Services Last bus timing
    Bedok 222, 225G 0100 h (+1)
    Boon Lay 181, 243G 0120 h (+1)
    Bukit Batok 173A, 189A, 941, 945, 947 0140 h (+1)
    Choa Chu Kang 300, 301, 302, 307 0135 h (+1)
    Clementi 282, 284, 285 0105 h (+1)
    Jurong East 143M, 333, 334, 335 0145 h (+1)
    Pasir Ris 358, 359 0110 h (+1)
    Sembawang 859A 0115 h (+1)
    Woodlands 901, 911, 912, 913 0120 h (+1)
    Yishun 804, 812 0115 h (+1)

  • For 307/812: The last bus will operate with the ‘E’ suffix from the first bus stop of the second loop.
  • For 358/359: The last bus will operate BOTH LOOPS, starting from the West Loop. When operating the East Loop, these services will operate with the ‘T’ suffix.
  • For 911/913: The last bus will operate BOTH LOOPS, starting from the East Loop. When operating the West Loop, these services will operate with the ‘E’ suffix.
  • For 912: The last bus will operate BOTH LOOPS, starting from the East Loop. When operating the West Loop, the bus will be numbered 912B.

LAVENDER STN/GATE 1 SHUTTLE

  • Boarding point at Lavender Stn is near b/s 01019 Lavender Stn Exit A/ICA.

TAXIS/GRAB/UBER

  • All taxis will charge surcharges during the three race days for drop-off at allocated taxi stands near Suntec City and hotels nearby. Bookings made via Grab or Uber app are not allowed to enter the restricted areas. If in doubt, please book a taxi via the common hotline to enquire or use the extensive rail network.
  • ERP Gantries Non-Operation
    ERP Gantry Non-Operation Dates Non-Operation Timings
    Fullerton Road (OS 63)
    (towards Esplanade Drive)
    13 Sep (Wed) – 15 Sep (Fri)
    16 Sep (Sat)
    6pm – 8pm
    12.30pm – 8pm
    Fullerton Road  (OS 64)
    (towards Shenton Way)
    13 Sep (Wed) – 15 Sep (Fri) 6pm – 7pm
    New Bridge Road (OS 61) 14 Sep (Thu) – 15 Sep (Fri) 6pm – 7pm
    South Bridge Road (OS 62) 14 Sep (Thu) – 15 Sep (Fri) 6pm – 7pm
    Republic Boulevard (OS 18) 13 Sep (Wed)
    14 Sep (Thu) – 15 Sep (Fri)
    16 Sep (Sat)
    12pm – 8pm
    12pm – 8pm
    12.30pm – 8pm
    Temasek Boulevard (OS 17) 14 Sep (Thu) – 15 Sep (Fri)
    16 Sep (Sat)
    12pm – 8pm
    12.30pm – 8pm
    Bayfront Avenue (OS 66) (towards Raffles Avenue) 13 Sep (Wed) – 15 Sep (Fri)
    16 Sep (Sat)
    6pm – 8pm
    12.30pm – 8pm
    Bayfront Avenue (OS 69) (towards Marina Boulevard) 13 Sep (Wed) – 15 Sep (Fri) 6pm – 7pm

Credits:

  • SBS
  • Google Maps
  • Tower Transit
  • Go-Ahead
  • Transitlink
  • LTA

SHINE Festival 2017

Last edited 24 Jun 2017 — PUBLISHING

30 bus services will be temporarily diverted on 1 July 2017, from 4.00 p.m. to 11.59 p.m., for an event.

Boarding and alighting may be allowed along the diversion route.

Skipped bus stops:

Bus stop code Bus stop description Road name Service number
09047 Orchard Stn/Tang Plaza Orchard Rd 36, 77, 124, 143, 162M, 167, 171, 174, 190, 518, 972, 972A, NR6, NR7
09048 Orchard Stn/Lucky Plaza 7, 14, 16, 65, 106, 111, 123, 175, 502, NR6, NR7, 1N, 2N, 3N, 4N, 5N, 6N
13191 Bef Orchard Blvd Paterson Rd 14, 16, 65, 175, NR6, NR7, 1N, 2N, 3N, 4N, 5N, 6N

Bus Service 1N (SBST Ltd)

Information in this article with effect from ???.

Bus Service 1N is a Nite Owl bus service operating from Marina to Yishun, via City, Quay, Zion Road, Orchard, India, and Kio.

Bus Service 1N Information

Route Inline image 1

Raffles Boulevard to Yishun Ring Road

Operator

SBS Transit Limited

Departure Times

Fridays, Saturdays, and eves of Public Holidays: 0000 h (+1) to 0200 h (+1)

Frequency

40 min

Fare: Bus Service 1N charges flat fares for Nite Owl Bus Services. City is from 02009 to 40011, HDB Town 1 from 54371 to 55021, and HDB Town 2 from 59031 to 59561.

Flat rate (Between HDB towns / between City & HDB town)
Children below 7 years old* Free
Students $2.10
Senior Citizens $3.20
Adults / PWD^ / WTCS# $4.40
Flat rate (Within HDB town)
Children below 7 years old* Free
Students $0.85
Senior Citizens $1.25
Adults / PWD^ / WTCS# $1.70

One of six Nite Owl bus services operated by SBS Transit, Bus Service 1N operates in a uni-directional fashion, overnight.

It connects Marina, City Hall, River, Orchard, and India in the City with the estates of Kio and Yishun, operating four trips per day on Fridays, Saturdays, and eves of Public Holidays only. There are two express sectors incorporated, one in Central from Bukit to Kio, the other in Lentor.

In Yishun, Bus Service 1N plies a similar route to NightRider Bus Service NR1. However, it offers shorter journey times to Yishun from the City as compared to Bus Service NR1.

On festivals like Chirstmas Eve and New Year’s Eve, operations are extended to 4 a.m. the next day to cater to late-night dwellers.

Bus Service 1N Route Details:

  • D1
    DIRECTION 1
    Distance (km) Bus Stop
    Code
    Road / Bus Stop Description
        Raffles Blvd
    0.0 02099  • Marina Ctr Ter
        Raffles Ave
    TBC 02101  • Aft S’pore Flyer
    TBC 02051  • Seating Gallery
    TBC 02061  • The Esplanade
        Nth Bridge Rd
    TBC 04167  • City Hall Stn Exit B
    TBC 04249  • Opp The Treasury
        Sth Bridge Rd
    TBC 05029  • Boat Quay
        Eu Tong Sen St
    TBC 04222  • Clarke Quay Stn Exit E
        River Valley Rd
    TBC 04211  • Clarke Quay
    TBC 04331  • Bef Fort Canning Stn
    TBC 13109  • UE Sq
        Mohd Sultan Rd
    TBC 13211  • Aft Unity St
        Havelock Rd
    TBC 06151  • Hotel Miramar
    TBC 06141  • Holiday Inn Atrium
        Zion Rd
    TBC 06131  • The Boys’ Brigade HQ
    TBC 13121  • Opp Great World City
        Hoot Kiam Rd
    TBC 13141  • Aft Zion Full Gospel Ch
        Paterson Rd
    TBC 13191  • Bef Orchard Blvd
        Orchard Rd
    TBC 09048  • Orchard Stn/Lucky Plaza
    TBC 09038  • Opp Somerset Stn
    TBC 08138  • Concorde Hotel S’pore
    TBC 08057  • Dhoby Ghaut Stn
        Prinsep St
    TBC 08079  • Sch of The Arts
        Selegie Rd
    TBC 07011  • Peace Ctr
    TBC 07021  • Selegie Ctr
        Bt Timah Rd
    TBC 40011  • Opp Little India Stn
        Ang Mo Kio Ave 10
    TBC 54371  • Blk 409A
    TBC 54381  • Blk 443
        Ang Mo Kio Ave 3
    TBC 54289  • Blk 452
    TBC 54279  • Blk 427
    TBC 54269  • Opp Ang Mo Kio Stn
    TBC 54248  • Blk 324
    TBC 54239  • Blk 209
    TBC 54229  • Ang Mo Kio Pr Sch
        Ang Mo Kio Ave 4
    TBC 54181  • Blk 258
    TBC 54191  • Blk 170
    TBC 54201  • Opp Blk 155
    TBC 55131  • Blk 612
    TBC 55141  • Opp Blk 622
        Yio Chu Kang Rd
    TBC 55021  • Opp Seasons Pk
        Yishun Ave 2
    TBC 59031  • Opp Yishun Sports Hall
    TBC 59041  • Bef Khatib Stn
        Yishun Ring Rd
    TBC 59421  • Blk 624
    TBC 59431  • Blk 630
        Yishun St 61
    TBC 59371  • Chung Cheng High Sch
    TBC 59361  • Blk 602
        Yishun Ctrl
    TBC 59341  • Khoo Teck Puat Hosp
        Yishun Ave 11
    TBC 59451  • Bet Blks 349/350
        Yishun Ring Rd
    TBC 59411  • Blk 356
    TBC 59401  • Blk 358
    TBC 59391  • Blk 342B
    TBC 59381  • Blk 314
    TBC 59241  • Blk 236
    TBC 59231  • Blk 227
    TBC 59101  • Yishun Pr Sch
    TBC 59121  • Blk 121
    TBC 59131  • Blk 137
    TBC 59301  • Blk 731
    TBC 59311  • Blk 760
    TBC 59081  • Blk 774
    TBC 59321  • Blk 794
    TBC 59561  • Blk 798

Route History:

  • Before 1 Jan 2017 — Unavailable
  • ??? — Change to bus stop names
  • 14 Jan 2018 — Updated Bus Stop Distances
  • ??? — Relocation of Marina Ctr Ter

Credits:

  • TransitLink eGuide

Last edited 2 Feb 2018.

Extension of Bus and Train Operating Hours for New Year’s Eve 2016

Information accurate as at 1 January 2017 – Opening of PTWebSG.WordPress

Public transport operators SBS Transit Ltd, SMRT Trains Pte Ltd, SMRT Buses Pte Ltd, Tower Transit Singapore Pte Ltd as well as Go-Ahead Loyang Pte Ltd will be extending the operational hours of selected train and bus services this New Year’s Eve 2016. The services will be extended for approximately one and a quarter hours, running until early morning on 1 January 2017.

Trains:

Train Line Departing from (Last train timings from main MRT / LRT) Terminating at Last Train Timings*
North-South Line City Hall Jurong East 2.15am
Marina South Pier 2.00am
East-West Line City Hall Pasir Ris

Joo Koon

2.15am
Circle Line Dhoby Ghaut HarbourFront 1.41am
HarbourFront Dhoby Ghaut 1.38am
Bukit Panjang LRT Choa Chu Kang Bukit Panjang (BP6) via Service A 3.16am

* Early morning of 1 January 2017.

North East Line Last Train Timing
From Station Towards HarbourFront Towards Punggol
Punggol NE17 1.45 am
Sengkang NE16 1.47 am 2.47am
Serangoon NE12 1.56am 2.37am
Little India NE7 2.06am 2.27am
Dhoby Ghaut NE6 2.08am 2.25am
Chinatown NE4 2.12am 2.21am
Outram Park NE3 2.14am 2.19am
HarbourFront NE1 2.16am
Sengkang and Punggol LRT Last Train Timing
From Town Centre Station Timing
Sengkang East and West Loops 2.52am
Punggol East and West Loops 2.55am
Downtown Line Last Train Timing
From Station Towards Bukit Panjang Towards Chinatown
Chinatown DT19 2.22am
Bayfront DT16 2.27am 2.14am
Promenade DT15 2.29am 2.12am
Bugis DT14 2.31am 2.10am
Little India DT12 2.35am 2.07am
Newton DT11 2.37am 2.04am
Botanic Gardens DT9 2.41am 2.00am
Bukit Panjang DT1 1.45am

Buses:

Bus Interchange/Terminal Services Last Bus Timing(after midnight)
Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange 261, 269 2.45am
133 1.45am
Bedok Bus Interchange 222, 225G, 228, 229 2.45am
33 2.10am
Bishan Bus Interchange 410W 2.50am
Boon Lay Bus Interchange 181, 240, 241, 243G 3am
Eunos Bus Interchange 60A, 63M 2.40am
Hougang Central Bus Interchange 325 2.55am
Jurong East Bus Interchange 51A 3.25am
Kent Ridge Terminal 33 2.04am
Serangoon Bus Interchange 315 2.50am
Shenton Way Terminal 133 2.27am
Tampines Bus Interchange 291, 292, 293 2.55am
Toa Payoh Bus Interchange 232, 238 2.40am

NiteOwl Services 1N, 2N, 3N, 4N, 5N and 6N – Last bus departs Marina Centre Ter at 4 a.m. on 1 January 2017.

Service 400 – Last bus departs Shenton Way Ter at 1.30am on 1 January 2017.

Interchange

Bus service

Last bus timings from Interchange*

Choa Chu Kang 300, 301, 302, 307/E, 308

3.20am

Woodlands 901, 911/E, 912/E, 913/E

3.00am

Sembawang 859A

3.05am

Yishun 804, 812/E

3.10am

Bukit Panjang 920, 922

3.10am

* Early morning of 1 January 2017

Services 173A, 189A, 941, 945, 947 – Last bus departs Bukit Batok Int at 0325 on 1 January 2017.

Services 143M, 333, 334, 335 – Last bus departs Jurong East Temp Int at 0325 on 1 January 2017.

Services 282, 284285 – Last bus departs Clementi Int at 0250 on 1 January 2017.

Services 83 (terminating at Sengkang Int), 382G and 386 – Last bus departs from Punggol Temp Int at 0300 hours on 1 January 2017.

Services 358 and 359 – Last bus departs from Pasir Ris Int at 0300 hours on 1 January 2017.

Credits:

Last updated on 25 December 2016