Eve of Hari Raya Puasa 2017

Last edited 22 Jun 2017 — UPDATE for TT Press Release

SBS Transit Limited, SMRT Trains Private Limited, SMRT Buses Private Limited, Go-Ahead Loyang Private Limited, and Tower Transit Singapore Private Limited will be extending selected transportation services on Saturday, 24 June, 2017, the eve of Hari Raya Puasa 2017.

SMRT Trains Private Limited

After the usual train operating hours, mid-route departures from NS25/EW13 City Hall MRT Station will start to operate towards NS28 Marina South Pier and NS1/EW24 Jurong East on the North-South Line, and towards EW1 Pasir Ris and EW33 Tuas Link on the East West Lines. The last mid-route departure in each direction will depart City Hall at 12.30 a.m. on 25 June 2017.

The last train on the Circle Line towards NE1/CC29 HarbourFront will depart NS24/NE6/CC1 Dhoby Ghaut at 11.55 p.m. The last train towards NS24/NE6/CC1 Dhoby Ghaut will depart NE1/CC29 HarbourFront at 11.30 p.m.

After the usual operating hours, trains on the BPLRT departing NS4/BP1 Choa Chu Kang will terminate at BP6/DT1 Bukit Panjang Platform 2. It will not serve BP7 Petir, …, BP13 Senja, nor BP14 Ten Mile Junction. There will be no train extension for Service C. The last train will depart CCK at 1.27 a.m. on 25 Jun.

SMRT Buses Private Limited

The following bus services will also be extended.

  • Bus service Last Bus Timings
    300, 301, 302, 307, 308 1.35am (+1)
    901, 911, 912, 913 1.25am (+1)
    859A 1.30am (+1)
    804, 812 1.35am (+1)
    920, 922 1.20am (+1)

Intra-town bus services will have their last buses depart on their first loop at the stipulated timings from the interchange without the ‘E’ suffix, and will display the ‘E’ suffix upon entering the second loop. Between the usual last bus timings and the extended last bus timings, all buses will not display the ‘E’ suffix.

SBS Transit Limited

The following departures will have their operational hours extended.

  • North East Line Last Train Timing (+1)
    From Station Towards HarbourFront Towards Punggol
    Punggol NE17 12.02am
    Sengkang NE16 12.04am 1.00am
    Serangoon NE12 12.13am 12.51am
    Little India NE7 12.23am 12.41am
    Dhoby Ghaut NE6 12.25am 12.39am
    Chinatown NE4 12.29am 12.35am
    Outram Park NE3 12.31am 12.33am
    HarbourFront NE1 12.30am

  • Downtown Line Last Train Timing
    From Station Towards Bukit Panjang Towards Chinatown
    Chinatown DT19 12.37am (+1)
    Bayfront DT16 12.42am (+1) 12.29am (+1)
    Promenade DT15 12.44am (+1) 12.26am (+1)
    Bugis DT14 12.46am (+1) 12.24am (+1)
    Little India DT12 12.49am (+1) 12.21am (+1)
    Newton DT11 12.51am (+1) 12.19am (+1)
    Botanic Gardens DT9 12.56am (+1) 12.14am (+1)
    Bukit Panjang DT1 11.59pm

  • Sengkang and Punggol LRT Last Train Timing
    From Town Centre Station Timing
    Sengkang East and West Loops 1.05am
    Punggol East and West Loops 1.07am

Selected bus services will also be extended.

  • Bus Interchange Bus Service Last Bus Timing (+1)
    Bedok 222, 225G, 228, 229 1.00am
    Bishan 410W 1.05am
    Boon Lay 181, 240, 241, 243G 1.20am
    Eunos 60A, 63M 12.50am
    Hougang Central 325 1.10am
    Jurong East 51A 1.10am
    Serangoon 315 1.10am
    Tampines 291, 292, 293 1.10am
    Toa Payoh 232, 238 12.50am

Bus Services 291 and 293 will operate full trips. However, busses leaving Tampines Bus Interchange on their first loop at 1.10 a.m. will terminate after plying the two loops.

Go-Ahead Loyang Private Limited

Selected bus services will be extended.

  • Bus Services 83, 382G, and 386 will have their operations extended to 0115 h (+1). Please note that busses on Bus Service 83 leaving Punggol Temporary Bus Interchange after 0035 h (+1) will terminate at Sengkang Bus Interchange.
  • Bus Services 358 and 359 will have their operations extended to 0110 h (+1). Between 0050 h (+1) and 0110 h (+1), all busses will ply full trips. At 0110 h (+1), busses leaving Pasir Ris Bus Interchange will terminate after plying the two loops.

Tower Transit Singapore Private Limited

  • Bus Services 173A, 189A, 941, 945, and 947 will have their last busses leave Bukit Batok Bus Interchange at 0140 h (+1).
  • Bus Services 143M, 333, 334, and 335 will have their last busses leave Jurong East Temporary Bus Interchange at 0145 h (+1).
  • Bus Services 282, 284, and 285 will have their last busses leave Clementi Bus Interchange at 0105 h (+1).


Credits:

  • SMRT Corp Pte Ltd
  • SBS Transit Ltd

Extended Train and Bus Services on Eve of Vesak Day 2017

Last edited 8 May 2017 – UPDATE for TTS Press Release & CORRECTIONS

SMRT CORPORATION LIMITED

SMRT will be extending its train services (North-South, East-West, Circle Lines and Bukit Panjang LRT) and selected bus services for passengers travelling late on the eve of Vesak Day on Tuesday, 9 May 2017.

Last train timings from main MRT / LRT stations on Eve of Vesak Day

Train Line

Departing from

Terminating at

Time of Last Train Departure

North-South and East-West Lines

City Hall

Jurong East

Marina South Pier

12.30am*

Pasir Ris

Joo Koon

Circle Line

Dhoby Ghaut

HarbourFront

11.55pm

HarbourFront

Dhoby Ghaut

11.30pm

Bukit Panjang LRT

Choa Chu Kang

Bukit Panjang

1.27am*

* Early morning of 10 May 2017

Last bus timings from bus interchanges on Eve of Vesak Day

Interchange

Bus service

Last Bus Timings*

Choa Chu Kang

300, 301, 302, 307, 308

1.35am

Woodlands

901, 911, 912, 913

1.25am

Sembawang

859A

1.30am

Yishun

804, 812

1.35am

Bukit Panjang

920, 922

1.20am

* Early morning of 10 May 2017

The last buses of each loop of Bus Services 812, 911, 912, and 913 will depart the bus interchange (or starting bus stop for 812 West Loop) AT THE SAME TIME.

For example, for Bus Service 812, two trips will leave Yishun Central at 1. 35 a.m. on 10 May 2017. These two trips will be renumbered to 812E, one plying from Yishun Temp Int to Yishun Ctrl, 59161 opp Blk 201, the other plying from bus stop 59161 opp Blk 201 along Yishun Central to Yishun Temp Int.

Prior to the last bus, buses will continue to operate full trips as per normal.

GO-AHEAD LOYANG PRIVATE LIMITED

Go-Ahead Loyang Pte Ltd will be extending selected bus services on 9 May 2017.

Bus Services 83, 382G, and 386 will have their last buses depart Punggol Temporary Bus Interchange at 01 15 h on 10 May 2017 instead of the usual 00 35 h.

The last bus of Bus Service 83 will terminate at Sengkang Bus Interchange. Prior to that, buses will continue to operate the full trip as per normal.

Bus Services 358 and 359 will have their last buses of each loop depart Pasir Ris Bus Interchange at 01 10 h on 10 May 2017. These last four (two loops, two services) buses will display the ‘T’ sign on the windshield.

Similar to that of SMRT Buses Intratown Bus Services, the example of Bus Service 358 is that one bus will leave PSR Int on the East Loop at 01 10 h on 10 May 2017. Another bus will leave PSR Int on the West Loop at the same time. Prior to that, buses will serve the entire full trip continuously.

SBS TRANSIT LIMITED

SBS Transit will be extending its train lines for about 30 minutes on 9 May 2017, the eve of Vesak Day.

North East Line Last Train Timing
From Station Towards HarbourFront Towards Punggol
Punggol NE17 12.02am
Sengkang NE16 12.04am 1.00am
Serangoon NE12 12.13am 12.51am
Little India NE7 12.23am 12.41am
Dhoby Ghaut NE6 12.25am 12.39am
Chinatown NE4 12.29am 12.35am
Outram Park NE3 12.31am 12.33am
HarbourFront NE1 12.30am

Sengkang and Punggol LRT Last Train Timing
From Town Centre Station Timing
Sengkang East and West Loops 1.05am
Punggol East and West Loops 1.07am

Downtown Line Last Train Timing
From Station Towards Bukit Panjang Towards Chinatown
Chinatown DT19 12.37am
Bayfront DT16 12.42am 12.29am
Promenade DT15 12.44am 12.26am
Bugis DT14 12.46am 12.24am
Little India DT12 12.49am 12.21am
Newton DT11 12.51am 12.19am
Botanic Gardens DT9 12.56am 12.14am
Bukit Panjang DT1 11.59pm

The last bus timings of selected bus services will also be extended to complement the extended train timings.

Bus Interchange Service Number Last Bus Timing (after midnight)
Bedok 222, 225G, 228, 229 1.00am
Bishan 410W 1.05am
Boon Lay 181, 240, 241, 243G 1.20am
Eunos 60A, 63M 12.50am
Hougang Central 325 1.10am
Jurong East 51A 1.10am
Serangoon 315 1.10am
Tampines 291, 292, 293 1.10am
Toa Payoh 232, 238 12.50am

Bus Services 291 and 293 will have their last buses depart Tampines Bus Interchange on the west loop at 01 10 h on 10 May 2017. The buses will display the ‘T’ sign on the windshield when it leaves Tampines Int berths B8 and B3 respectively for the East Loop after serving the West Loop trip that leaves Tampines Int at 01 10 h from berths B9 and B4. Prior to that, buses will serve the entire full trip continuously.

TOWER TRANSIT SINGAPORE PRIVATE LIMITED

Tower Transit will be extending selected bus services on 9 May 2017, the eve of Vesak Day.

From Bukit Batok Interchange, Bus Services 173A, 189A, 941, 945, and 947 will be extended. The last buses of each service will leave the terminus at 01 40 h on 10 May 2017.

From Jurong East Temporary Interchange, Bus Services 143M, 333, 334, and 335 will be extended. The last buses of each service will leave the terminus at 01 45 h on 10 May 2017.

From Clementi Interchange, Bus Services 282, 284, and 285 will be extended. The last buses of each service will leave the terminus at 01 05 h on 10 May 2017.

Credits:

  • SMRT Corp Ltd
  • Go-Ahead Loyang Pte Ltd
  • SBS Transit Ltd
  • Tower Transit Spore Pte Ltd

Labour Day 2017

Last edited 30 Apr 2017 – UPDATE for Townlink

SMRT Corp Ltd

SMRT Corp Ltd will be extending selected train (under SMRT Trains Ltd) and bus (under SMRT Buses Ltd) services come eve of Labour Day 2017.

Last train timings from main MRT / LRT stations on Eve of Labour Day

Train Line

Departing from

Terminating at

Time of Last Train Departure

North-South Line

City Hall

Jurong East

Marina South Pier

12.30am*

East-West Line

Pasir Ris

Joo Koon

Circle Line

Dhoby Ghaut

HarbourFront

11.55pm

HarbourFront

Dhoby Ghaut

11.30pm

Bukit Panjang LRT

Choa Chu Kang

Bukit Panjang

1.27am*

* Early morning of 1 May 2017

Last bus timings from bus interchanges on Eve of Labour Day

Interchange

Bus service

Last Bus Timings*

Choa Chu Kang

300, 301, 302, 307, 308

1.35am

Woodlands

901, 911, 912, 913

1.25am

Sembawang

859A

1.30am

Yishun

804, 812

1.35am

Bukit Panjang

920, 922

1.20am

* Early morning of 1 May 2017

SBS Transit Ltd

The operating hours of train and selected bus services will be extended on the eve of Labour Day, 30 April 2017.

1. TRAIN SERVICES

North East Line Last Train Timing
From Station Towards HarbourFront Towards Punggol
Punggol NE17 12.02am
Sengkang NE16 12.04am 1.00am
Serangoon NE12 12.13am 12.51am
Little India NE7 12.23am 12.41am
Dhoby Ghaut NE6 12.25am 12.39am
Chinatown NE4 12.29am 12.35am
Outram Park NE3 12.31am 12.33am
HarbourFront NE1 12.30am

Sengkang and Punggol LRT Last Train Timing
From Town Centre Station Timing
Sengkang East and West Loops 1.05am
Punggol East and West Loops 1.07am

Downtown Line Last Train Timing
From Station Towards Bukit Panjang Towards Chinatown
Chinatown DT19 12.37am
Bayfront DT16 12.42am 12.29am
Promenade DT15 12.44am 12.26am
Bugis DT14 12.46am 12.24am
Little India DT12 12.49am 12.21am
Newton DT11 12.51am 12.19am
Botanic Gardens DT9 12.56am 12.14am
Bukit Panjang DT1 11.59pm

2. BUS SERVICES

To complement the extension of train operating hours, the last bus timings of 19 selected bus services – 51A, 60A, 63M, 181, 222, 225G, 228, 229, 232, 238, 240, 241, 243G, 291, 292, 293, 315, 325 and 410W – will also be extended at their respective bus interchanges.

Bus Interchange Service Number Last Bus Timing (after midnight)
Bedok 222, 225G, 228, 229 1.00am
Bishan 410W 1.05am
Boon Lay 181, 240, 241, 243G 1.20am
Eunos 60A, 63M 12.50am
Hougang Central 325 1.10am
Jurong East 51A 1.10am
Serangoon 315 1.10am
Tampines 291, 292, 293 1.10am
Toa Payoh 232, 238 12.50am

Go-Ahead Loyang Pte Ltd

Go- Ahead Loyang will be extending selected of its bus services on 30 April 2017, the eve of Labour Day 2017.

From Punggol Temporary Interchange, Bus Services 83, 382G, and 386 will be extended to 01 15 hours on 1 May 2017 from the usual 00 35 hours the next day.

From Pasir Ris Interchange, Bus Services 358 and 359 will be extended to 01 10 hours on 1 May 2017 from the usual 00 49 hours the next day.

The last bus of Bus Service 83 will terminate at Sengkang Interchange. Prior to the last bus, buses will operate on the full route as per normal.

Tower Transit Singapore Private Limited

Tower Transit Singapore Private Limited will be extending the operational hours of selected bus services on 30 April 2017. Please refer to the attached image for more details.

Townlink and Intratown Bus Services

Bus Services 291, 293, 358, 359, 812, 911, 912, and 913 will have their last buses performing one of each loop, departing the loop starting points at the same time. The last buses will display the ‘T’ plate on the windshield or display the ‘E’ suffix on the Electronic Display, depending on the operator. Buses will continue to operate as per normal on both loops before the last bus.

Bus 812 will have two trips leaving Yishun Central at 1.35 a.m. on the early morning of Labour Day. One will leave from Yishun Temporary Bus Interchange and terminating at Bus Stop 59161 opposite Block 201 along Yishun Central. The other will leave from the latter and terminate at the Temporary Interchange. These two last buses will serve as Bus 812E.

Credits:

  • SMRT Corp Ltd
  • SBS Transit Ltd
  • Go-Ahead Loyang Pte Ltd
  • Singapore Public Transportation
  • Tower Transit

Changes to bus and train operating hours for Chinese New Year’s Eve 2017

Public transport operators SBS Transit, SMRT Buses, Tower Transit and Go-Ahead will be extending selected train and bus services on Chinese New Year’s eve, Friday, 27 January 2017.

TRAIN

SBS Transit

North East Line Last Train Timing
From Station Towards HarbourFront Towards Punggol
Punggol NE17 1.33am
Sengkang NE16 1.35am 2.26am
Serangoon NE12 1.44am 2.16am
Little India NE7 1.54am 2.06am
Dhoby Ghaut NE6 1.56am 2.04am
Chinatown NE4 2.00am 2.00am
Outram Park NE3 2.02am 1.58am
HarbourFront NE1 1.55am
Sengkang and Punggol LRT Last Train Timing
From Town Centre Station Timing
Sengkang East and West Loops 2.31am
Punggol East and West Loops 2.33am
Downtown Line Last Train Timing
From Station Towards Bukit Panjang Towards Chinatown
Punggol NE17 1.33am
Sengkang NE16 1.35am 2.26am
Serangoon NE12 1.44am 2.16am
Little India NE7 1.54am 2.06am
Dhoby Ghaut NE6 1.56am 2.04am
Chinatown NE4 2.00am 2.00am
Outram Park NE3 2.02am 1.58am
HarbourFront NE1 1.55am

SMRT

Train Line Departing from (main stations)
Terminating at Last Train Timings*
North-South Line City Hall Jurong East 2.07am
Marina Bay 1.58am
Marina South Pier 1.52am
Woodlands 2.13am
East-West Line Pasir Ris 2.13am
Joo Koon 2.01am
Outram Park Pasir Ris 2.07am
Joo Koon
Circle Line Dhoby Ghaut HarbourFront 1.28am
HarbourFront Dhoby Ghaut 1.15am
Bukit Panjang LRT Choa Chu Kang Bukit Panjang 3.07am

* Early morning of 28 January 2017

BUSES

SBS Transit/Tower Transit

From Services Last Bus Timing
(after midnight)
Ang Mo Kio Interchange 261, 269 2.45am
Bedok Interchange 222, 225G, 228, 229 2.45am
Bishan Interchange 410W 2.50am
Boon Lay Interchange 181, 240, 241, 243G 2.50am
Eunos Interchange 60A, 63M 2.40am
Hougang Central Interchange 325 2.30am
Jurong East Interchange 51A, 143M, 333, 334, 335 3.20am
Serangoon Interchange 315 2.45am
Tampines Interchange 291, 292, 293 2.55am
Toa Payoh Interchange 232, 238 2.35am
Bus Stop along Jalan Bukit Merah (Opposite Block 149, 10059) towards Hougang Central Interchange 147 2.10am
Bus Stop along New Bridge Road (Clarke Quay Station, 04239) towards Clementi Interchange 2.13am
Bus Stop along Eu Tong Sen Street (People’s Park Complex, 05013) towards Bedok Interchange 197 2.05am
Bus Stop along North Bridge Road (St. Andrew’s Cathedral, 04167) towards Jurong East Interchange

In addition, the last bus of  173A, 189A, 941, 945, 947 will depart Bukit Batok Interchange at 0320 on 28 Jan 2017. The last bus of 282, 284 and 285 will depart Clementi Int at 0235 on 28 Jan. The last bus of 97 will depart Marina Ctr Ter at 0200 on 28 Jan.

SMRT

Interchange

Bus service

Last Bus Timings from Interchange*

Choa Chu Kang 300, 301, 302, 307, 308

3.10am

Woodlands 901, 911, 912, 913

2.55am

Sembawang 859A

3.00am

Yishun 804, 812

3.05am

Bukit Panjang 920, 922

3.05am

* Early morning of 28 January 2017

Go-Ahead

The last bus of Services 83 (terminating at Sengkang Int), 382G and 386 will depart Punggol Temp Int at 2.40 am on 28 Jan. The last bus of Services 358 and 359 will depart Pasir Ris Int at 3 am on 28 Jan. The last bus of Service 12 towards Pasir Ris will depart New Bridge Rd Ter at 0200 on 28 Jan 2017.

All TownLink and Intratown services that call at the interchange twice in a single trip (including 812) will have their last buses perform one of each loop, departing the interchange at the same time. (e.g. Bus Service 359 East and West loops departing Pasir Ris at 3am and performing one loop only). SBS Transit and Go-Ahead buses will display a terminating “T” plate. SMRT Buses will display the “E” suffix.

In addition, on Eves of Public Holidays that fall on weekdays, operating hours of full-day bus services will follow that of Saturdays. As a result, the last trips of several services will end early. This includes Service 6, whose last bus will depart Pasir Ris Int at 3 pm on 27 Jan. It will not be in operation from 28 to 30 Jan.

The evening operating hours of Services 97e and 177 have been shifted to 1300 to 1400 and 1130 to 1330 temporarily on 27 January.

Service 128 will operate return trips from the City from 1.20pm to 1.35pm. Meanwhile, Fast Forward Services 10e, 14e, 30e, 74e, 89e, 151e, 174e and 196e will operate return trips from the City from 12.51pm to 2.00pm while Express 513 will operate two trips at 1.15pm and 1.30pm. There is no change in the operating hours of these services from the heartlands to the City for the morning trips. These services will not serve their evening trips.

Service 744 will have additional trips at 1, 1.30 and 2pm in addition to the evening timings. Service 531 will not have any return trips toward Simei.

 

Credits:

  • SBS Transit
  • SMRT
  • Tower Transit
  • Go-Ahead
  • Public Transport Singapore
  • Smart Bus
  • Commute Solution
  • My Transport Singapore

 

Last edited 29 Jan 2017

Extension of Bus and Train Operating Hours for New Year’s Eve 2016

Information accurate as at 1 January 2017 – Opening of PTWebSG.WordPress

Public transport operators SBS Transit Ltd, SMRT Trains Pte Ltd, SMRT Buses Pte Ltd, Tower Transit Singapore Pte Ltd as well as Go-Ahead Loyang Pte Ltd will be extending the operational hours of selected train and bus services this New Year’s Eve 2016. The services will be extended for approximately one and a quarter hours, running until early morning on 1 January 2017.

Trains:

Train Line Departing from (Last train timings from main MRT / LRT) Terminating at Last Train Timings*
North-South Line City Hall Jurong East 2.15am
Marina South Pier 2.00am
East-West Line City Hall Pasir Ris

Joo Koon

2.15am
Circle Line Dhoby Ghaut HarbourFront 1.41am
HarbourFront Dhoby Ghaut 1.38am
Bukit Panjang LRT Choa Chu Kang Bukit Panjang (BP6) via Service A 3.16am

* Early morning of 1 January 2017.

North East Line Last Train Timing
From Station Towards HarbourFront Towards Punggol
Punggol NE17 1.45 am
Sengkang NE16 1.47 am 2.47am
Serangoon NE12 1.56am 2.37am
Little India NE7 2.06am 2.27am
Dhoby Ghaut NE6 2.08am 2.25am
Chinatown NE4 2.12am 2.21am
Outram Park NE3 2.14am 2.19am
HarbourFront NE1 2.16am
Sengkang and Punggol LRT Last Train Timing
From Town Centre Station Timing
Sengkang East and West Loops 2.52am
Punggol East and West Loops 2.55am
Downtown Line Last Train Timing
From Station Towards Bukit Panjang Towards Chinatown
Chinatown DT19 2.22am
Bayfront DT16 2.27am 2.14am
Promenade DT15 2.29am 2.12am
Bugis DT14 2.31am 2.10am
Little India DT12 2.35am 2.07am
Newton DT11 2.37am 2.04am
Botanic Gardens DT9 2.41am 2.00am
Bukit Panjang DT1 1.45am

Buses:

Bus Interchange/Terminal Services Last Bus Timing(after midnight)
Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange 261, 269 2.45am
133 1.45am
Bedok Bus Interchange 222, 225G, 228, 229 2.45am
33 2.10am
Bishan Bus Interchange 410W 2.50am
Boon Lay Bus Interchange 181, 240, 241, 243G 3am
Eunos Bus Interchange 60A, 63M 2.40am
Hougang Central Bus Interchange 325 2.55am
Jurong East Bus Interchange 51A 3.25am
Kent Ridge Terminal 33 2.04am
Serangoon Bus Interchange 315 2.50am
Shenton Way Terminal 133 2.27am
Tampines Bus Interchange 291, 292, 293 2.55am
Toa Payoh Bus Interchange 232, 238 2.40am

NiteOwl Services 1N, 2N, 3N, 4N, 5N and 6N – Last bus departs Marina Centre Ter at 4 a.m. on 1 January 2017.

Service 400 – Last bus departs Shenton Way Ter at 1.30am on 1 January 2017.

Interchange

Bus service

Last bus timings from Interchange*

Choa Chu Kang 300, 301, 302, 307/E, 308

3.20am

Woodlands 901, 911/E, 912/E, 913/E

3.00am

Sembawang 859A

3.05am

Yishun 804, 812/E

3.10am

Bukit Panjang 920, 922

3.10am

* Early morning of 1 January 2017

Services 173A, 189A, 941, 945, 947 – Last bus departs Bukit Batok Int at 0325 on 1 January 2017.

Services 143M, 333, 334, 335 – Last bus departs Jurong East Temp Int at 0325 on 1 January 2017.

Services 282, 284285 – Last bus departs Clementi Int at 0250 on 1 January 2017.

Services 83 (terminating at Sengkang Int), 382G and 386 – Last bus departs from Punggol Temp Int at 0300 hours on 1 January 2017.

Services 358 and 359 – Last bus departs from Pasir Ris Int at 0300 hours on 1 January 2017.

Credits:

Last updated on 25 December 2016

Bus Service 325 (SBS Transit Ltd)

Information in this article with effect from 1 January 2017 – Opening of PTWebSG.Wordpress

Bus Service 325 is a residential Feeder service from Hougang Central Interchange, looping at Hougang Street 91, via Hougang and Buangkok.

Service 325 Information
RouteWheelchair-accessible

Hougang Central Interchange – Hougang Street 91 (Loop)

Operator SBS Transit Limited
Departure Times from Interchange Weekdays: 0545 – 0030 (+1)

Saturdays: 0545 – 0030 (+1)

Sundays and Public Holidays: 0545 – 0030 (+1)

Frequency 0630 – 0830: 6 – 8 mins

0831 – 1659: 6 – 13 mins

1700 – 1900: 6 – 8 mins

1901 – 0629 (+1): 8 – 14 mins

 

Fares: Services 325 charges regular Basic Bus Service Distance fares, capped at 3.2 kilometres.

 

Service 325 is a Feeder service that connects residential estates and schools in Hougang Neighbourhoods 4, 5 and 9 to Hougang Central. It is one of two feeder services at Hougang, the other being Service 324.

 

Service 325 Route Information:

LOOP SERVICE
Distance (km) Bus Stop
Code
Road / Bus Stop Description
Hougang Ctrl
0.0  64009  • Hougang Ctrl Int
Upp S’goon Rd
0.7  64019  • Blk 302
* Express
Hougang Ave 2
1.4  63349  • Blk 708
Hougang Ave 10
1.9  63359  • Hougang Swim Cplx
2.2  64399  • Blk 512
2.6  64389  • Blk 522
3.1  64421  • Blk 421
Hougang Ave 8
3.5  64039  • Blk 434
3.8  64369  • Blk 532
Hougang St 51
4.3  64431  • Blk 568
4.6  64441  • Hougang G. Shop Mall
Buangkok Green
4.9  64461  • Blk 579
5.2  66499  • Blk 911
5.7  66489  • Blk 969
Yio Chu Kang Rd
6.2  64119  • Blk 953
Hougang Ave 9
6.6  64491  • Hougang 1
Hougang St 91
6.8  64081  • Hougang 1
Hougang St 93
7.1  64091  • Hougang Pr Sch
Buangkok Green
7.4  66491  • Opp Blk 910
7.7  64469  • Opp Blk 579
Hougang St 51
8.1  64449  • Opp Hougang G. Shop Mall
8.3  64439  • Blk 537
Hougang Ave 8
8.6  64361  • Blk 535
9.0  64031  • Blk 436
Hougang Ave 10
9.5  64429  • Blk 412
10.0  64381  • Opp Blk 521
10.3  64391  • Blk 831
10.6  63351  • Opp Hougang Swim Cplx
Hougang Ave 2
11.0  63341  • Opp Blk 709
Upp S’goon Rd
11.4  63061  • Bef Nativity Ch Ctr
11.6  64011  • Naung Ct
Hougang Ctrl
12.3  64009  • Hougang Ctrl Int

Bus stops shown in Orange are wheelchair-inaccessible. * denotes no boarding and alighting, ** for no boarding and *** for no alighting.

 

Downroute Departures:

Route (Service 325) Day Operating schedule
Hougang St 91, Hougang 1 – Hougang Ctrl Int Weekdays 0520 – 0604

4 trips, 14 – 15 mins’ interval

Saturdays 0520 – 0558

4 trips, 12 – 13 mins’ interval

 

Route History:

  • Before 1 Jan 2017 – Please refer to SGWiki.

 

Credits:

Transitlink e-Guide

 

Last edited on 18 October 2016.